BME 791: Graduate Independent Study
Recent Instructors
Instructor
Ehsan Abadi
Radiology
Instructor
Gaurav Arya
Thomas Lord Department of Mechanical Engineering and Materia ...
Instructor
Aravind Asokan
Surgery, Surgical Sciences
Instructor
Alexandra Badea
Radiology
Instructor
Cameron R. Bass
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Karl-Dimiter Bissig
Pediatrics, Medical Genetics
Instructor
Elizabeth K Bucholz
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Nenad Bursac
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Pranam D. Chatterjee
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Ashutosh Chilkoti
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Emma Jean Chory
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Joel Collier
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Leslie M. Collins
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Instructor
Louis Edwin DeFrate
Orthopaedic Surgery
Instructor
Jessilyn Dunn
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Timothy Dunn
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Kafui Dzirasa
Psychiatry & Behavioral Sciences, Behavioral Medicine & Neur ...
Instructor
Sina Farsiu
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Sharon Gerecht
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Yiyang Gong
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Warren M. Grill
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Brenton D. Hoffman
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Roarke Horstmeyer
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Josh Huang
Neurobiology
Instructor
Joseph A. Izatt
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Michael D Lynch
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Cameron C McIntyre
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Amy Lynn McNulty
Orthopaedic Surgery
Instructor
Samira Musah
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Kathryn Radabaugh Nightingale
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Mikhail A. Nikiforov
Pathology
Instructor
Mark L. Palmeri
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Amanda Randles
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Daniel Reker
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Eric S Richardson
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
William Paul Segars
Radiology
Instructor
Tatiana Segura
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Marc A. Sommer
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
George A. Truskey
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Shyni Varghese
Orthopaedic Surgery
Instructor
Jonathan Viventi
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Tuan Vo-Dinh
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Adam P. Wax
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Junjie Yao
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Lingchong You
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Fan Yuan
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Stefan Zauscher
Thomas Lord Department of Mechanical Engineering and Materia ...
Recent Semesters
- 2024 Spring Term
- 2023 Fall Term
- 2023 Spring Term
- 2023 Summer Term 2
- 2022 Fall Term
- 2022 Spring Term
- 2022 Summer Term 1
- 2021 Fall Term