EGR 393: Research Projects in Engineering
Recent Instructors
Instructor
Ehsan Abadi
Radiology
Instructor
Wilkins Aquino
Thomas Lord Department of Mechanical Engineering and Materia ...
Instructor
Alexandra Badea
Radiology
Instructor
David N. Beratan
Chemistry
Instructor
Miles Berger
Anesthesiology, Neuroanesthesia
Instructor
Tyler K Bletsch
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Instructor
Kyle Bradbury
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Instructor
Leila Bridgeman
Thomas Lord Department of Mechanical Engineering and Materia ...
Instructor
Martin A. Brooke
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Instructor
Kenneth R Brown
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Instructor
Nenad Bursac
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
David Carlson
Civil and Environmental Engineering
Instructor
Pranam D. Chatterjee
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Boyuan Chen
Thomas Lord Department of Mechanical Engineering and Materia ...
Instructor
Ashutosh Chilkoti
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Patrick James Codd
Neurosurgery
Instructor
Joel Collier
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Leslie M. Collins
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Instructor
Brian T Crouch
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Mary "Missy" Cummings
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Instructor
Shaundra Daily
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Instructor
Louis Edwin DeFrate
Orthopaedic Surgery
Instructor
Bastiaan Driehuys
Radiology
Instructor
Jessilyn Dunn
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Timothy Dunn
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Richard B. Fair
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Instructor
Farshad Firouzi
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Instructor
Dennis Onyeka Frank-Ito
Rhinology and Skull Base Surgery
Instructor
Aaron D. Franklin
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Instructor
Ken Gall
Thomas Lord Department of Mechanical Engineering and Materia ...
Instructor
Henri P. Gavin
Civil and Environmental Engineering
Instructor
Charles Gersbach
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Stefan M Goetz
Psychiatry & Behavioral Sciences, Behavioral Medicine & Neur ...
Instructor
Maria Gorlatova
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Instructor
Johann Guilleminot
Civil and Environmental Engineering
Instructor
Ricardo Henao
Biostatistics & Bioinformatics, Division of Translational Bi ...
Instructor
John Wirthlin Hickey
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Brenton D. Hoffman
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Roarke Horstmeyer
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Nico Hotz
Thomas Lord Department of Mechanical Engineering and Materia ...
Instructor
Tony Jun Huang
Thomas Lord Department of Mechanical Engineering and Materia ...
Instructor
Gabriel G. Katul
Civil and Environmental Engineering
Instructor
Robert Kielb
Thomas Lord Department of Mechanical Engineering and Materia ...
Instructor
Cameron M Kim
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Kyle Jon Lafata
Radiation Oncology
Instructor
Wonjae Lee
Neurosurgery
Instructor
Michael D Lynch
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Jerome Peter Lynch
Civil and Environmental Engineering
Instructor
Piotr E. Marszalek
Thomas Lord Department of Mechanical Engineering and Materia ...
Instructor
Steven McClelland
Pratt School of Engineering
Instructor
David Mitzi
Thomas Lord Department of Mechanical Engineering and Materia ...
Instructor
Samira Musah
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Siobhan Rigby Oca
Thomas Lord Department of Mechanical Engineering and Materia ...
Instructor
Miroslav Pajic
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Instructor
Sheila N Patek
Biology
Instructor
Dominic James Pazzula
Instructor
Henry Pfister
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Instructor
Nimmi Ramanujam
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Amanda Randles
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Daniel Reker
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
John Howard Sampson
Neurosurgery
Instructor
Guglielmo Scovazzi
Civil and Environmental Engineering
Instructor
Tatiana Segura
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Rebecca Simmons
Thomas Lord Department of Mechanical Engineering and Materia ...
Instructor
George A. Truskey
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Shyni Varghese
Orthopaedic Surgery
Instructor
Lawrence N. Virgin
Thomas Lord Department of Mechanical Engineering and Materia ...
Instructor
Tuan Vo-Dinh
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Adam P. Wax
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Lingchong You
Biomedical Engineering
Instructor
Rabih Younes
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Recent Semesters
- 2024 Spring Term
- 2023 Fall Term
- 2023 Spring Term
- 2022 Fall Term
- 2022 Spring Term
- 2021 Fall Term