Skip to main content
ECE 899: Special Readings in Electrical Engineering

Recent Instructors

Tyler K Bletsch
Instructor Tyler K Bletsch Electrical and Computer Engineering
John A. Board
Instructor John A. Board Electrical and Computer Engineering
Martin A. Brooke
Instructor Martin A. Brooke Electrical and Computer Engineering
Kenneth R Brown
Instructor Kenneth R Brown Electrical and Computer Engineering
Robert Calderbank
Instructor Robert Calderbank Computer Science
Lawrence Carin
Instructor Lawrence Carin Electrical and Computer Engineering
David Carlson
Instructor David Carlson Civil and Environmental Engineering
Yiran Chen
Instructor Yiran Chen Electrical and Computer Engineering
Boyuan Chen
Instructor Boyuan Chen Thomas Lord Department of Mechanical Engineering and Materia ...
Gregory Cogan
Instructor Gregory Cogan Neurology, Epilepsy and Sleep
Leslie M. Collins
Instructor Leslie M. Collins Electrical and Computer Engineering
Shaundra Daily
Instructor Shaundra Daily Electrical and Computer Engineering
Timothy Dunn
Instructor Timothy Dunn Biomedical Engineering
Sina Farsiu
Instructor Sina Farsiu Biomedical Engineering
Aaron D. Franklin
Instructor Aaron D. Franklin Electrical and Computer Engineering
Michael E. Gehm
Instructor Michael E. Gehm Electrical and Computer Engineering
Neil Gong
Instructor Neil Gong Electrical and Computer Engineering
Maria Gorlatova
Instructor Maria Gorlatova Electrical and Computer Engineering
Michael Richard Gustafson II
Instructor Michael Richard Gustafson II Electrical and Computer Engineering
Ricardo Henao
Instructor Ricardo Henao Biostatistics & Bioinformatics, Division of Translational Bi ...
Andrew Douglas Hilton
Instructor Andrew Douglas Hilton Electrical and Computer Engineering
Joseph A. Izatt
Instructor Joseph A. Izatt Biomedical Engineering
William T. Joines
Instructor William T. Joines Electrical and Computer Engineering
Kyle Jon Lafata
Instructor Kyle Jon Lafata Radiation Oncology
Genevieve Lipp
Instructor Genevieve Lipp Electrical and Computer Engineering
Natalia Litchinitser
Instructor Natalia Litchinitser Electrical and Computer Engineering
Boyla Octavie Mainsah
Instructor Boyla Octavie Mainsah Electrical and Computer Engineering
Brian Mann
Instructor Brian Mann Thomas Lord Department of Mechanical Engineering and Materia ...
Maciej A Mazurowski
Instructor Maciej A Mazurowski Radiology
Crystal Noel
Instructor Crystal Noel Electrical and Computer Engineering