Skip to main content
EGR 393: Research Projects in Engineering

Recent Instructors

Ehsan Abadi
Instructor Ehsan Abadi Radiology
Wilkins Aquino
Instructor Wilkins Aquino Thomas Lord Department of Mechanical Engineering and Materia ...
Alexandra Badea
Instructor Alexandra Badea Radiology
David N. Beratan
Instructor David N. Beratan Chemistry
Miles Berger
Instructor Miles Berger Anesthesiology, Neuroanesthesia
Tyler K Bletsch
Instructor Tyler K Bletsch Electrical and Computer Engineering
Leila Bridgeman
Instructor Leila Bridgeman Thomas Lord Department of Mechanical Engineering and Materia ...
Martin A. Brooke
Instructor Martin A. Brooke Electrical and Computer Engineering
Kenneth R Brown
Instructor Kenneth R Brown Electrical and Computer Engineering
Nenad Bursac
Instructor Nenad Bursac Biomedical Engineering
David Carlson
Instructor David Carlson Civil and Environmental Engineering
Pranam D. Chatterjee
Instructor Pranam D. Chatterjee Biomedical Engineering
Boyuan Chen
Instructor Boyuan Chen Thomas Lord Department of Mechanical Engineering and Materia ...
Ashutosh Chilkoti
Instructor Ashutosh Chilkoti Biomedical Engineering
Patrick James Codd
Instructor Patrick James Codd Neurosurgery
Joel Collier
Instructor Joel Collier Biomedical Engineering
Leslie M. Collins
Instructor Leslie M. Collins Electrical and Computer Engineering
Brian T Crouch
Instructor Brian T Crouch Biomedical Engineering
Mary "Missy" Cummings
Instructor Mary "Missy" Cummings Electrical and Computer Engineering
Shaundra Daily
Instructor Shaundra Daily Electrical and Computer Engineering
Louis Edwin DeFrate
Instructor Louis Edwin DeFrate Orthopaedic Surgery
Juan Matias Di Martino
Instructor Juan Matias Di Martino Electrical and Computer Engineering
Bastiaan Driehuys
Instructor Bastiaan Driehuys Radiology
Jessilyn Dunn
Instructor Jessilyn Dunn Biomedical Engineering
Timothy Dunn
Instructor Timothy Dunn Biomedical Engineering
Richard B. Fair
Instructor Richard B. Fair Electrical and Computer Engineering
Farshad Firouzi
Instructor Farshad Firouzi Electrical and Computer Engineering
Dennis Onyeka Frank-Ito
Instructor Dennis Onyeka Frank-Ito Rhinology and Skull Base Surgery
Aaron D. Franklin
Instructor Aaron D. Franklin Electrical and Computer Engineering
Ken Gall
Instructor Ken Gall Thomas Lord Department of Mechanical Engineering and Materia ...