Organization and Function of Cellular Structure
Inst. Training Prgm or CME Grant
Duke Scholars
Mentor
L. Ryan Baugh
Biology
Mentor
David R. McClay Jr.
Biology
Mentor
Xiling Shen
Pathology
Mentor
David M. Tobin
Molecular Genetics and Microbiology
Mentor
Chuan-Yuan Li
Dermatology
Mentor
Paulo Alexandre Ferreira
Ophthalmology, Vitreoretinal Diseases & Surgery
Mentor
Edward F. Patz Jr.
Radiology, Cardiothoracic Imaging
Mentor
Gerard Conrad Blobe
Medicine, Medical Oncology
Mentor
Gregory Alan Taylor
Medicine, Geriatrics
Mentor
Laura Pope Hale
Pathology
Mentor
Virginia Byers Kraus
Medicine, Rheumatology and Immunology
Mentor
Darell Doty Bigner
Neurosurgery
Mentor
Gregory Allan Wray
Biology
Mentor
Cynthia Moreton Kuhn
Pharmacology & Cancer Biology
Mentor
John Henry McCusker
Molecular Genetics and Microbiology
Mentor
Yuan Zhuang
Integrative Immunobiology
Mentor
Madan Mohan Kwatra
Anesthesiology
Mentor
Thomas James McIntosh
Cell Biology
Mentor
Jane Shelby Richardson
Biochemistry
Mentor
Michael S. Krangel
Integrative Immunobiology
Mentor
Daniel P. Kiehart
Biology
Mentor
Michael Bradley Datto
Pathology
Mentor
Jeffrey R. Marks
Surgery, Surgical Sciences
Mentor
David C. Richardson
Biochemistry
Mentor
Christopher Vincent Nicchitta
Cell Biology
Mentor
Christopher Dale Kontos
Medicine, Cardiology
Mentor
Blanche Capel
Cell Biology
Mentor
Xiaoping Zhong
Pediatrics, Allergy and Immunology
Mentor
Douglas Alan Marchuk
Molecular Genetics and Microbiology
Mentor
Bruce Alan Sullenger
Surgery, Surgical Sciences
Mentor
Joseph Heitman
Molecular Genetics and Microbiology
Mentor
Xinnian Dong
Biology
Mentor
David R. Sherwood
Biology
Mentor
Richard Daniel Mooney
Neurobiology
Mentor
Terrence Gilbert Oas
Biochemistry
Mentor
Leonard D. Spicer
Radiology
Mentor
Harold Paul Erickson
Cell Biology
Mentor
Sharyn Anne Endow
Cell Biology
Mentor
Ann Marie Pendergast
Pharmacology & Cancer Biology
Mentor
Arno Lee Greenleaf
Biochemistry
Mentor
Jack Donald Keene
Molecular Genetics and Microbiology
Mentor
Xiao-Fan Wang
Pharmacology & Cancer Biology
Mentor
Nina Tang Sherwood
Biology
Mentor
Vann Bennett
Biochemistry
Mentor
Margarethe Joanna Kuehn
Biochemistry
Mentor
Soman Ninan Abraham
Pathology
Mentor
Christopher M. Counter
Pharmacology & Cancer Biology
Mentor
Donald Patrick McDonnell
Pharmacology & Cancer Biology
Mentor
Susan Kay Murphy
Obstetrics and Gynecology, Reproductive Sciences
Mentor
Dwight D. Koeberl
Pediatrics, Medical Genetics
Mentor
Howard Allan Rockman
Medicine, Cardiology
Mentor
Timothy Arthur James Haystead
Pharmacology & Cancer Biology
Mentor
You-Wen He
Integrative Immunobiology
Mentor
Amy Bejsovec
Biology
Mentor
Hiroaki Matsunami
Molecular Genetics and Microbiology
Mentor
Paloma Borrajo Liton
Ophthalmology, Glaucoma
Mentor
Brigid L. M. Hogan
Cell Biology
Mentor
Goldis Malek
Ophthalmology, Vitreoretinal Diseases & Surgery
Mentor
Steven B. Haase
Biology
Mentor
Kenneth Daniel Poss
Cell Biology
Mentor
Fan Wang
Neurobiology
Mentor
John Archbold Klingensmith
Cell Biology
Mentor
Wolfgang Bernhard Liedtke
Neurology, Headache and Pain
Mentor
Jen-Tsan Ashley Chi
Molecular Genetics and Microbiology
Mentor
Everardo Macias
Pathology
Mentor
Thomas Douglas Petes
Molecular Genetics and Microbiology
Mentor
Gayathri R. Devi
Surgery, Surgical Sciences
Mentor
Anne Elizabeth West
Neurobiology
Mentor
Scott Haydn Soderling
Cell Biology
Mentor
Beth Ann Sullivan
Molecular Genetics and Microbiology
Mentor
Gregory E. Crawford
Pediatrics, Medical Genetics
Mentor
Pei Zhou
Biochemistry
Mentor
Terry H. Lechler
Dermatology
Mentor
David MacAlpine
Pharmacology & Cancer Biology
Principal Investigator
Sue Jinks-Robertson
Molecular Genetics and Microbiology
Mentor
Raphael H. Valdivia
Integrative Immunobiology
Mentor
Sandeep S. Dave
Medicine, Hematologic Malignancies and Cellular Therapy
Mentor
Cagla Eroglu
Cell Biology
Mentor
Michel Bagnat
Cell Biology
Mentor
Paul Mitaari Magwene
Biology
Mentor
Seok-Yong Lee
Biochemistry
Mentor
Amy K. Schmid
Biology
Mentor
Pelin Cayirlioglu Volkan
Biology
Mentor
Jorn Coers
Molecular Genetics and Microbiology
Mentor
Diego V. Bohorquez
Medicine, Gastroenterology
Mentor
Maria Anne Schumacher
Biochemistry
Mentor
Richard Gerald Brennan
Biochemistry
Mentor
Vadim Y Arshavsky
Ophthalmology, Vitreoretinal Diseases & Surgery
Mentor
Matthew Hirschey
Medicine, Endocrinology, Metabolism, and Nutrition
Mentor
Kenichi Yokoyama
Biochemistry
Mentor
Corinne Mary Linardic
Pediatrics, Hematology-Oncology
Mentor
Christopher Bang Newgard
Pharmacology & Cancer Biology
Mentor
Donald T Fox
Pharmacology & Cancer Biology
Mentor
Jorg Grandl
Neurobiology
Mentor
Ru-Rong Ji
Anesthesiology
Mentor
Kris Cameron Wood
Pharmacology & Cancer Biology
Mentor
John F. Rawls
Molecular Genetics and Microbiology
Mentor
Michael Scott Boyce
Biochemistry
Mentor
Jeremy N. Kay
Neurobiology
Mentor
Maria Ciofani
Integrative Immunobiology
Mentor
Stacy M. Horner
Integrative Immunobiology
Mentor
Dong Yan
Molecular Genetics and Microbiology
Mentor
Stefano Di Talia
Cell Biology
Mentor
Matthew James Hilton
Orthopaedic Surgery
Mentor
Sarah Catherine Goetz
Pharmacology & Cancer Biology
Mentor
James Valerinano Alvarez
Pharmacology & Cancer Biology
Mentor
Eda Yildirim
Cell Biology
Mentor
Niccolò Terrando
Anesthesiology
Mentor
Huanghe Yang
Biochemistry
Mentor
Nicholas Scott Heaton
Molecular Genetics and Microbiology
Mentor
Micah Alan Luftig
Molecular Genetics and Microbiology
Mentor
Tony Jun Huang
Thomas Lord Department of Mechanical Engineering and Materia ...
Mentor
Purushothama Rao Tata
Cell Biology
Mentor
Colleen Wu
Orthopaedic Surgery
Mentor
Gustavo M. Silva
Biology
Mentor
Qianben Wang
Pathology
Mentor
Craig Lowe
Molecular Genetics and Microbiology
Mentor
Debra Lynn Silver
Molecular Genetics and Microbiology
Mentor
Neeraj K Surana
Pediatrics, Infectious Diseases
Mentor
Yarui Diao
Cell Biology
Mentor
Amy Lynn McNulty
Orthopaedic Surgery
Mentor
Weiguo Zhang
Integrative Immunobiology
Mentor
Deborah Marie Muoio
Medicine, Endocrinology, Metabolism, and Nutrition
Mentor
Dennis Ko
Molecular Genetics and Microbiology
Mentor
Sudha Kaup Shenoy
Medicine, Cardiology
Mentor
Matthias Gromeier
Neurosurgery, Neuro-Oncology
Mentor
Amanda Hargrove
Chemistry
Mentor
Fred Samuel Dietrich
Molecular Genetics and Microbiology
Mentor
James Andrew Alspaugh II
Medicine, Infectious Diseases
Mentor
Tai-ping Sun
Biology
Mentor
Herman Ford Staats
Pathology
Mentor
Qi-Jing Li
Integrative Immunobiology
Mentor
Albert R La Spada
Neurology, Behavioral Neurology
Administered By
Basic Science Departments
Awarded By
National Institutes of Health
Start Date
July 1, 1975
End Date
August 31, 2020
Administered By
Basic Science Departments
Awarded By
National Institutes of Health
Start Date
July 1, 1975
End Date
August 31, 2020